KEYNOTE PRESENTERS

Bob Fisher

Bob Fisher

Principal and Editor at Large, Designintelligence

Sharon Johnston, FAIA

Sharon Johnston, FAIA

Partner, Johnston Markleey & Associates Los Angeles, CA

Will Hunt

Will Hunt

Author, The Underground

PRESENTERS FOR THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17

Andrew Page

Manager, Integrated Audio and Video Engineering Cornell Information Technologies, Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

Arpad Z Baksa, AIA

Principal, Arpad Baksa Architect, PC, New York, NY

Benjamin J. Shermeta, AIA

Associate University Architect, Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

Benjamin Markham

Director, Architectural Acoustics, Acentech, Boston, MA

Bevin Collins, RA

Architect of the New York State Capitol

Brian Szymanik, AIA

Principal, Studio 6mm, Philadelphia, PA

Christopher Ling , AIA

Principal, Forensic Architect, ARCHforensic LLC, Chester, NJ

David Quadrini, AIA

Principal, Studio 6mm, Philadelphia, PA

Gina Jack

Center Director, Five Rivers Environmental Education Center

John G. Gardner, AIA

Consultant to architects, J. Gary Gardner, AIA, CPHD, Canonsburg, PA

Jonathan White, AIA

Director of Accessibility Consulting, University at Buffalo, School of Architecture and Planning, Buffalo, NY

Mark Sullivan, AIA

Partner, JZA+D, Princeton, NJ

Martin Smith, AIA

Assistant Vice President, Experience + Education, National Council of Architectural Registration Boards, Washington, DC

Matthew Meyers, Esq.

Esquire, Shareholder, Becker & Poliakoff, Morristown, NJ

Megan Pritts, AIA

Architectural Designer, Project Manager, JZA+D, Princeton, NJ

Michael Collard, AIA

Associate, Envision Architects

Robert Lopez, RA

Executive Secretary, New York State Education Department/Office of the Professions/State Board for Architecture, Albany, NY

Scott Kelly, AIA

Principal, Re:Vision Architecture, Philadelphia, PA

Sydney Franklin

Associate Editor, Architects Newspaper, New York, NY

Thomas A. Lamb, PE

Assistant VP/Project Manager, Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.

Thomas W. Kocubinski, AIA

Principal Architect, Kocubinski Architects, Lambertville, NJ

PRESENTERS FOR FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

Annabelle C. Radcliffe-Trenner, AIA

President and Founder, Historic Building Architects, LLC, Trenton, NJ

Anthony Potter

Principal, Offit Kurman, P.A., Harrisburg, PA

Barton Ross, AIA

Principal, Barton Ross & Partners, Chestertown, MD

Bradley Lukanic, AIA

Chief Executive Officer, CannonDesign, New York, NY

Carl Morrone

Supervisor Visitor Services, New York State Museum

Emily Grandstaff-Rice, FAIA

Senior Associate, Arrowstreet Inc., Boston, MA

George Giaquinto

Vice President, Development, The Howard Hughes Corporation, Leonia, NJ

Jay Valgora, AIA

Principal, STUDIO V Architecture, New York, NY

Jeff Echols, Assoc. AIA

President, echoEngagement, Indianapolis, IN

echoEngagement

Jessica Sheridan, AIA

Principal, Mancini Duffy, New York, NY

Jon Elbaum

Executive Director, Troy Music Hall

Joseph Tanney, AIA

Principal, Resolution: 4 Architecture, New York, NY

Kirk Narburgh, AIA

CEO/Managing Partner, King + King Architects, LLP, Syracuse, NY

Laura A. Blau, AIA

Principal, Blupath Design, Philadelphia, PA

Mark Terra

Investigator, New York State Office of the Attorney General, Melrose, NY

Michael J. Hanrahan, AIA

Associate Partner, Clarke Caton HIntz, Trenton, NJ

Michael Kipfer

Principal, Director of Research & Development, Mancini Duffy, New York, NY

Pamela McNalley

Vice President, Digital, Sandow, New York, NY

Paul A. Thompson, AIA

Principal, IEI Architects, Philadelphia, PA

Paul D. Rugarber, AIA

Architect, Author, PDRdesigns Architecture, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ

Philip Apruzzese

Assistant Attorney Assistant Attorney General, New York State Office of the Attorney General/Criminal Enforcement & Financial Crimes Bureau, Albany, NY

Robert Herrmann, Esq.

Principal, Offit Kurman, P.A., New York, NY

Robert Lopez, RA

Executive Secretary, New York State Education Department/Office of the Professions/State Board for Architecture, Albany, NY

Ronnie Cameron

Senior Architectural Designer, Historic Building Architects, LLC, Trenton, NJ

Sean Cuddahy, AIA

Associate Vice President / Sr. Project Manager, HDR, Princeton, NJ

Sharron Halpert

President, Halpert Life Safety Consulting, Ridgewood, NJ

Stephanie Sena

Director Student-Run Emergency Housing Philadelphia, Villanova University, Havertown, PA

Susan Strauss

Consultant, 9th Street, New York, NY

Timothy Esler

Insurance broker, The Fenner & Esler Agency, Oradell, NJ

PRESENTERS FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

Daniel A. McFaul

Partner, L'Abbate, Balkan, Colavita & Contini, LLP, Garden City, NY

Gilbert Watkins

Partner, Citrin Cooperman & Co., LLP, Norwalk, CT

Janis Kent, FAIA

Principal, Stepping Thru Accessibility, Long Beach, CA

John O’Rourke

Structural Engineer, CCA, Burlington, MA

Joshua Quinter

Principal, Offit Kurman, P.A., Plymouth Meeting, PA

Keith J. Stevens

Partner, L'Abbate, Balkan, Colavita & Contini, LLP, Garden City, NY

Renata Howard

Partner, Citrin Cooperman & Co., LLP, Norwalk, CT

Russell Davidson, FAIA

Managing Principal & President, KG+D Architects, Mount Kisco, NY

Wojciech “Voytek” Jackowski, Esq.

Principal, Offit Kurman, P.A., New York, NY